This topic is closed

Error into the dragon's arts and the dungeons building, no difference in the impulse of production!

5 Replies
Witch's Castle
20 April, 2016, 10:41 PM UTC
Plz Can you fix the error about these buildings? i cannot see any difference after the update
5296778
UTC -5:00
Ve4nik
21 April, 2016, 6:26 AM UTC

Please, let Support team know about this bug.

And I'll try to check it on my Android.

Ve4nik в игре ник мой, пишите Stormfall: RoB (-334 -668) // Soldiers Inc MW (-1234 567)
UTC +3:00
Ve4nik
21 April, 2016, 2:49 PM UTC

Everything works as it should on my Android 4.2.

Don't see any bugs in my dragon arts.
Ve4nik в игре ник мой, пишите Stormfall: RoB (-334 -668) // Soldiers Inc MW (-1234 567)
UTC +3:00
Witch's Castle
22 April, 2016, 6:08 AM UTC
:( in iOs can't see any difference, well thank u soo much
5296778
UTC -5:00
nerdddog
8 May, 2016, 5:23 PM UTC

I'm having the same problem.  I play on an apple ipad ios 9.3.1. I have upgraded the dragon's hide and chariots of fire to level 10. The game reports that i will have a 15% train speed upgrade for my infantry and cavalry units. However, when I activate those arts, my training speed doesn't match what I expected. For example, a pikeman normally takes 5 minutes (300 seconds) to produce. With the 15% train boost, i would expect the training time to drop 45 seconds to 4minutes and 15 seconds. However, the game reports that my training speed is 4 minutes 20 seconds. According to my calculator, that's a 13.3% training boost. For the cavalry, a nomad normally takes 20 minutes (1200 seconds) to produce. 15% of 1200 is 180 so I would expect the training speed to drop to 1020 seconds or 17 minutes. However the game reports that it will take 17min 23 seconds to train a nomad. This is 13.08% speed reduction. Are the results I am expecting incorrect?

I tried creating a bug report but the web site keeps telling me that a necessary field isn't filled. I tried multiple times without success. I think it was the screenshot field but i'm not certain. Is there anyway someone can get this information to the support team?

UTC +6:00
Alyona Kolomiitseva
Community Manager
10 May, 2016, 7:18 AM UTC
nerdddog said:

I'm having the same problem.  I play on an apple ipad ios 9.3.1. I have upgraded the dragon's hide and chariots of fire to level 10. The game reports that i will have a 15% train speed upgrade for my infantry and cavalry units. However, when I activate those arts, my training speed doesn't match what I expected. For example, a pikeman normally takes 5 minutes (300 seconds) to produce. With the 15% train boost, i would expect the training time to drop 45 seconds to 4minutes and 15 seconds. However, the game reports that my training speed is 4 minutes 20 seconds. According to my calculator, that's a 13.3% training boost. For the cavalry, a nomad normally takes 20 minutes (1200 seconds) to produce. 15% of 1200 is 180 so I would expect the training speed to drop to 1020 seconds or 17 minutes. However the game reports that it will take 17min 23 seconds to train a nomad. This is 13.08% speed reduction. Are the results I am expecting incorrect?

I tried creating a bug report but the web site keeps telling me that a necessary field isn't filled. I tried multiple times without success. I think it was the screenshot field but i'm not certain. Is there anyway someone can get this information to the support team?

Greetings. It's not a bug. All bonuses increase speed, they don't reduce time. It's a more complicated formula.
Plarium Community Manager. Please note that I will be unable to respond to your private messages, review your tickets, or check your account information. All technical issues should be directed to our Support Team at plrm.me/Support_Plarium
UTC +2:00
1725406 users registered; 43169 topics; 271698 posts; our newest member:jmg1962